Current Affairs 23 March 2021 – Top & Best Articles

By | March 23, 2021

Current Affairs 23 March One Liner

Q. 1). Jharkhand Health Health Promoters Announce additional steps for Arts Month?
Answer: – Month

Q. 2). What is the place of World Happiness Report 2021 in India?
Answer: 139

Q. 3). According to a study by the Defense Story website ‘Military Direct’, the most powerful army in the world is visited?
Answer: – China

Q. 4). New trains announced by Northern Railway to facilitate passengers during Holi?
Answer: – 18

Q. 5). Can reviews of the state’s children’s play be announced 100 nursery academy starts recently?
Answer: – Rajasthan

Q. 6). Ayushman Bharat-Health and Welfare Centers discovered till 31st March 2021?
Answer: – 70 thousand

Q. 7). Leave Caesar Sengupta Pad after 15 years in the company, he is the vice president of the student company?
Answer: – Google

Q. 8). Who is said to have resigned after months of disagreements with IIF Calcutta’s board of governors and faculty members?
Answer: – Anju Seth

Q. 9). On March 21, 2021, the Chief Minister of the King’s State inaugurated various development projects of the time 1411?
Answer: – Haryana

Q. 10). Which day is likely to be celebrated around the world on March 23?
Answer: – World Weather Day

Q. 11). Is the month of International Respect Abolition celebrated as International Day?
Answer: – March 21

Q. 12). Indian or state ‘Summer Campaign’ started?
Answer: – Jharkhand

Q. 13). One day was recently launched by PM Weather on World Day?
Ans: – Catch the rain

Q. 14). Who won the Gold Medal of the Paralyzed World Half of Al Ain 2021 on March 21, 2021?
Answer: – Singhraj

Q. 15). The country is embarking on a lengthy joint Arctic air defense exercise in recent weeks?
Answer: – America

Q. 16). Who won the men’s title at the All England Badminton Championships?
Answer: – Li Jia

Q. 17). The student field of the 67th National Film Awards has been selected as the best Hindi film?
Ans: Knife

Q. 18). Bangladesh is starting to open more border hats on the state border?
Answer: – Mizoram

Q. 19). Who won the bronze medal in the ISSF World Half Ten Meter Air Rifle?
Ans: – Bilingual Panwar

Current Affairs 23 March MCQ

Q. 1). When has World Water Day been celebrated recently?
A. 20 March
B. 22 March
C. 21 March
D. None of these
Answer: – B. March 22

Q. 2). According to Defense Direct Military Direct, which country has the most powerful army?
A. America
B. Russia
C. China
D. None of these
Answer: – C. China

Q. 3). What is the position of India in the recently released Global Home Price Index?
A. 43 m
B. 56 m
C. 49 m
D. None of these
Answer: – B. 56 m

Q. 4). Which state recently celebrated its 109th founding day on March 22?
A. Kerala
B. Tripura
C. Bihar
D. None of these
Ans: – C. Bihar

Q. 5). Where did the recent three-day Shehnai Mahotsav start?
A. Gwalior
B. Varanasi
C. Gorakhpur
D. None of these
Ans: – B. Varanasi

Q. 6). Which country has recently taken the initiative to open more border caps on the Mizoram border?
A. China
B. Bangladesh
C. Nepal
D. None of these
Ans: – C. Nepal

Q. 7). Which coach factory of Indian Railways has recently introduced the first AC three tier economy class coach?
A. Nashik
B. Chennai
C. Kapurthala
D. None of these
Ans: – B. Chennai

Q. 8). Farmers of which state have recently started the Fresh Fruit Cake movement?
A. Haryana
B. Maharashtra
C. Jharkhand
D. None of these
Answer: – C. Jharkhand

Q. 9). Caesar Sengupta, Vice President of which company has recently resigned?
A. WhatsApp
B. Facebook
C. Google
D. None of these
Answer: – C. Google

Q. 10). Who recently became the first state to have an ‘ethanol policy’?
A. Maharashtra
B. Bihar
C. Haryana
D. None of these
Answer: – B. Bihar

Q. 11). Which medal was recently won by Indian parathyroid Singhraj in the 2021 Para Shooting World Cup?
A. Silver medal
B. Bronze medal
C. Gold Medal
D. None of these
Ans: – C. Gold Medal

Q. 12). Lee Ji Jia of which country has recently won the All England Badminton Championship?
A. China
B. Malaysia
C. Japan
D. None of these
Answer: – B. Malaysia

Q. 13). Who recently launched the ‘Gram Ujala Yojana’?
A. Narendra Modi
B. Piyush Goyal
C. R. K. Singh
D. None of these
Answer: – C. R. K. Singh

Q.14). Who has recently launched the ‘Catch the Rain Campaign’?
A. Ramnath Kobind
B. Narendra Modi
C. Piyush Goyal
D. None of these
Answer: – B. Narendra Modi

Q.15). Which IIM director Anju Sethe has recently resigned?
A. IIM Calcutta
B. IIM Ahmedabad
C. IIM Lucknow
D. None of these
Ans: – A. IIM Calcutta

Current affairs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *